Skip to product information
1 of 1

Herth+Buss Jakoparts Thermostat, coolant to suit Ford, Mazda, Suzuki

Herth+Buss Jakoparts Thermostat, coolant to suit Ford, Mazda, Suzuki

Regular price $99.00 AUD
Regular price Sale price $99.00 AUD
Sale Sold out
Taxes included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quantity

Thermostat, coolant, to suit Ford, Mazda, Suzuki, Volvo.

Brand: HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS

Manufacturer Part Number: J1533020

Special order - usually around 3-4 weeks. This item may be available sooner from a different manufacturer, give us a call or email our team and we can help you find the right part faster.

OE / Genuine Part Numbers

The following OE / Genuine manufacturer part numbers are compatible with this item.

Manufacturer Part Number
FORD 1007754
FORD 1211553
FORD 1303374
FORD 1306004
FORD 1712228
FORD 4M5G-8575-ZA
FORD 4M5G-8575-ZB
FORD 96MM-8575-A1A
FORD 96MM-8575-BD
FORD 96MM-8575-BE
MAZDA 1E05-02-200
MAZDA 1E05-02-200A
MAZDA 1E05-02-200B
MAZDA 1E05-15-171
MAZDA 1E05-15-171A
MAZDA 1E06-02-200
MAZDA 1E06-02-200A
MAZDA 1E06-02-200B
MAZDA C201-02-200
MAZDA C201-02-200A
MAZDA C201-02-300
MAZDA C201-02-300A
MAZDA C201-15-171
MAZDA C201-15-171A
MAZDA C201-15-171B
MAZDA C201-15-171C
SUZUKI 17670-81AB0
SUZUKI 17670-81AB0-000
SUZUKI 17670-81AB1
SUZUKI 17670-81AB1-000
VOLVO 30711624
VOLVO 31339958
Aftermarket Cross-Reference Part Numbers

The following aftermarket part numbers are commonly cross-referenced with this item.

Manufacturer Part Number
A.I.C. Competition 75185
A.I.C. Competition 75200
A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-46-040-2431
AISIN THRAZ-7031
AKRON-MALÒ TER003
AKRON-MALÒ TER049
AP XENERGY XT6837
APEC ATH1003
APEC ATH1328
ASAM AUTOMOTIVE 73379
ASHIKA 38-03-316
ASHUKI by Palidium 0459-5203
AUTOMOTOR France PTH1040
AUTOMOTOR France PTH1517
BE TURBO 300066
BE TURBO 300075
BEHR tTX 108 82D
BGA CT5515K
BGA CT5536
BLUE PRINT ADM59215
BORG & BECK BBT052
BORG & BECK BBT450
BORG & BECK BTS107.82
BSG BSG 30-125-011
BorgWarner (Wahler) 4457.82D
BorgWarner (Wahler) 4483.82D
CALORSTAT by Vernet TH6245.82J
CALORSTAT by Vernet TH6837.82J
CALORSTAT by Vernet TH6844.82
CALORSTAT by Vernet THK683710.82J
CALORSTAT by Vernet THK683720.82J
CONTINENTAL 28.0200-4006.2
CSV electronic parts CTH2626
DAYCO DT1050V
DENSO DTM82531
DENSO DTM82565
DIPASPORT TRM085N
DIPASPORT TRM190N
DODA 1040230004
EFI AUTOMOTIVE 161009
EPS 1.879.999
EPS 1880691
EPS 1880692
ERA 350075
ERA 350075A
ERA 350407
ERA 350407A
FACET 7.7999
FACET 7.8691
FACET 7.8692
FAE 5202983
FAE 5323282
FARE SA T005
FENOX TS014
FENOX TS050
FIRST LINE FTK052
FIRST LINE FTK450
FIRST LINE FTS107.82
FISPA 94.626
GATES 7412-10392
GATES TH25782G1
HELLA 8MT 354 776-751
HELLA 8MT 354 776-761
HOFFER 8192626
HOFFER 8192627
IAP QUALITY PARTS 155-11082
INTERMOTOR 75667
ITN 17-1058-82G
ITN 17-1181-82G
JAPANPARTS VT-316
JAPCAR 284507
JAPCAR 425411
JAPCAR 467509
JAPCAR 673050
JAPCAR 950248
JAPCAR 950249
JAPKO 38316
JDEUS TH0120008
JDEUS TH0120012
JP GROUP 1514600500
JP GROUP 1514600810
JP GROUP CS7704
JPN 20C3023-JPN
KAMOKA 7710146
KAVO PARTS TH-4515
KW 579 999
KW 580 691
KW 580 692
MAGNETI MARELLI 20282J
MAGNETI MARELLI 352317001870
MAGNETI MARELLI 359001200310
MAGNETI MARELLI 359001202370
MAGNETI MARELLI 53182
MAGNETI MARELLI 56582
MAGNETI MARELLI TE0187
MAGNETI MARELLI 352020282100
MAGNETI MARELLI 352053182000
MAGNETI MARELLI 352056582000
MAGNETI MARELLI 352317101870
MAHLE 70600221
MAHLE 70600222
MAHLE TX 108 82D
MAHLE TX 204 82D
MAXGEAR 67-0047
MDR EPS-1879 999
MDR EPS-1880 692
MDR MTH-4316
MEAT & DORIA 92626
MEAT & DORIA 92627
METZGER 4006048
METZGER 4006141
MOTAQUIP VTK64
MOTAQUIP VTS147
MOTORAD 20282
MOTORAD 531-82
MOTORAD 531-82K
MOTORAD 565-82
MOTORAD 565-82K
MTE-THOMSON VT537.82
NIPPARTS J1533025
NPS M153A02
NRF 725159
NRF 725187
NTY CTM-FR-011
OPEN PARTS TRM1041.00
OSSCA 27379
Omnicraft 2457787
PATRON PE21167
PEMEBLA JAPVT-316
QUINTON HAZELL QTH576K
RED-LINE 55MZ000
RIDEX 316T0029
SASIC 3306025
SIDAT 94.626
SIDAT 94.627
STORM QUALITY PARTS 199054
Stark SKTC-0560028
THERMOTEC D2G005TT
TOPRAN 300 030
TRISCAN 9620 10582
TRISCAN 8620 10582
TRISCAN 8620 10588
TRISCAN 8620 10592
TRISCAN 8620 40282
TRISCAN 8620 40288
VALEO 820145
VALEO 820565
VEMO V25-99-1706
VEMO V25-99-1723
WE PARTS 421150296
Other search terms (click to expand)

30711624, 31339958, 1007754, 1211553, 1303374, 1306004, 1712228, 4M5G-8575-ZA, 4M5G-8575-ZB, 96MM-8575-A1A, 96MM-8575-BD, 96MM-8575-BE, 1E05-02-200, 1E05-02-200A, 1E05-02-200B, 1E05-15-171, 1E05-15-171A, 1E06-02-200, 1E06-02-200A, 1E06-02-200B, C201-02-200, C201-02-200A, C201-02-300, C201-02-300A, C201-15-171, C201-15-171A, C201-15-171B, C201-15-171C, 17670-81AB0, 17670-81AB0-000, 17670-81AB1, 17670-81AB1-000, TER003, TER049, 73379, 0459-5203, CT5515K, CT5536, BBT052, BBT450, BTS107.82, BSG 30-125-011, T005, FTK052, FTK450, FTS107.82, 1514600500, 1514600810, CS7704, 7710146, 20282J, 352317001870, 359001200310, 4006048, 4006141, VTK64, VTS147, CTM-FR-011, TRM1041.00, 2457787, PE21167, QTH576K, 316T0029, 3306025, SKTC-0560028, 300 030, 9620 10582, 8620 10582, 8620 10588, AZMT-46-040-2431, ATH1003, ATH1328, 38-03-316, DT1050V, VT-316, 38316, TH-4515, 67-0047, EPS-1879 999, EPS-1880 692

View full details