Skip to product information
1 of 1

Beru By Driv Alternator Regulator to suit VW, BMW, Mercedes-Benz

Beru By Driv Alternator Regulator to suit VW, BMW, Mercedes-Benz

Regular price $50.00 AUD
Regular price $55.00 AUD Sale price $50.00 AUD
Sale Sold out
Taxes included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quantity

Alternator Regulator, to suit VW, BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Peugeot, Citroën, Fiat, Volvo, Deutz-Fahr, Ferrari, Magirus-Deutz, Saab, Seat.

Brand: BERU BY DRIV

Manufacturer Part Number: GER005

Special order - usually around 3-4 weeks. This item may be available sooner from a different manufacturer, give us a call or email our team and we can help you find the right part faster.

OE / Genuine Part Numbers

The following OE / Genuine manufacturer part numbers are compatible with this item.

Manufacturer Part Number
BMW 1 711 391
BMW 12 31 1 279 548
BMW 12 32 1 271 644
BMW 12 32 1 711 399
CITROËN 94 057 615 58
DEUTZ-FAHR 8122844
DEUTZ-FAHR 8194971
FERRARI 121840
FIAT 60743883
MAGIRUS-DEUTZ 08122844
MAGIRUS-DEUTZ 8122844
MAGIRUS-DEUTZ 8194971
MERCEDES-BENZ 002 154 4106
MERCEDES-BENZ 002 154 5106
MERCEDES-BENZ 002 154 7206
MERCEDES-BENZ 002 554 5106
PEUGEOT 5731.55
PEUGEOT 5761.47
PEUGEOT 5761.59
SAAB 8559619
SAAB 8571846
SEAT 0003980592
VOLVO 1323467
VOLVO 1324617
VOLVO 35237106
VW 068 903 803 A
VW 068 903 803 D
Aftermarket Cross-Reference Part Numbers

The following aftermarket part numbers are commonly cross-referenced with this item.

Manufacturer Part Number
BOSCH 0 120 489 150
BOSCH 0 120489025
BOSCH 0 120489079
BOSCH 0 120489233
BOSCH 0 120489234
BOSCH 0 120489243
BOSCH 0 120489275
BOSCH 0 120489276
BOSCH 0 120489299
BOSCH 0 120489300
BOSCH 0 120489301
BOSCH 0 120489302
BOSCH 0 120489322
BOSCH 0 120489398
BOSCH 0 120489978
BOSCH 0 120489979
BOSCH 0 986034621
BOSCH 1 197 311 003
BOSCH 1 197 311 007
BOSCH 1 197 311 009
BOSCH 9 120144270
BOSCH 9 120144280
BOSCH 0 120489323
BOSCH 0 986033290
BOSCH 0 986033730
BOSCH 0 986034630
BOSCH 1 197 311 023
BOSCH 9 120144288
DUCELLIER 592976
DUCELLIER 592978
HELLA 5DR 004 241-131
LUCAS ELECTRICAL 21221416
MAGNETI MARELLI 940038010
TALBOT 9405761558
Other search terms (click to expand)

1 711 391, 12 31 1 279 548, 12 32 1 271 644, 12 32 1 711 399, 002 154 4106, 002 154 5106, 002 154 7206, 002 554 5106, 1323467, 1324617, 35237106, 068 903 803 A, 068 903 803 D, 0003980592, 94 057 615 58, 5731.55, 5761.47, 5761.59, 8559619, 8571846, 60743883, 121840, 8122844, 8194971, 08122844, 8122844, 8194971, 0 120 489 150, 0 120489025, 0 120489079, 5DR 004 241-131, 940038010, 21221416, 9405761558, 592976, 592978

View full details