Skip to product information
1 of 1

Triscan Cable, parking brake to suit Ford

Triscan Cable, parking brake to suit Ford

Regular price $169.00 AUD
Regular price $182.52 AUD Sale price $169.00 AUD
Sale Sold out
Taxes included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quantity

Cable, parking brake, to suit Ford.

Brand: TRISCAN

Manufacturer Part Number: 8140161155

Special order - usually around 3-4 weeks. This item may be available sooner from a different manufacturer, give us a call or email our team and we can help you find the right part faster.

OE / Genuine Part Numbers

The following OE / Genuine manufacturer part numbers are compatible with this item.

Manufacturer Part Number
FORD 1357869
FORD 1461837
FORD 1475241
FORD 1516240
FORD 2T14-2A603-AB
FORD 2T14-2A603-AC
FORD 2T14-2A603-AD
FORD 2T14-2A603-AE
FORD 2T14-2A603-AF
FORD 2T14-2A603-AG
FORD 2T14-2A603-AH
FORD 2T14-2A603-AJ
FORD 4367114
FORD 4388052
FORD 4407357
FORD 4419300
FORD 4439339
FORD 4439345
FORD 4539856
FORD 5030119
FORD 5135368
FORD 7T16-2A603-AA
FORD 7T16-2A603-AB
FORD 7T16-2A603-AC
FORD 7T16-2A603-AD
Aftermarket Cross-Reference Part Numbers

The following aftermarket part numbers are commonly cross-referenced with this item.

Manufacturer Part Number
A.B.S. K17695
ADRIAUTO 13.0224.1
ADRIAUTO 13.0292.1
AKRON-MALÒ 26378
AKRON-MALÒ 29288
ASHUKI by Palidium PAL3-1523
BORG & BECK BKB2752
BORG & BECK BKB3043
BOSCH 1 987 482 775
CAUTEX 765715
COFLE 10.5334
COFLE 92.10.5334
EUROREPAR 1608279080
FAI AutoParts FBC0068
FARE SA 17549
FEBI BILSTEIN 173750
FIRST LINE FKB2752
FIRST LINE FKB3043
HELLA 8AS 355 669-891
HELLA PAGID 8AS 355 669-891
JP GROUP 1570304700
MAXGEAR 32-0688
METZGER 10.5334
MOTAQUIP VVB1377
Metalcaucho 80233
NK 9025121
QUINTON HAZELL BC3600
QUINTON HAZELL BC4335
SEIM 554949
SEIM 603238
STC T480233
SWAG 33 10 1930
TOPRAN 302 776
TRISCAN 01140581
TRISCAN 1 987 482 775
TRISCAN 1160-10.5342
TRISCAN 2537-1
TRISCAN 36-16 334
TRISCAN 36-16 336
TRISCAN 47161155
TRISCAN 47PM0003483
TRISCAN 92-BW 9025121
TRISCAN BW 9025121
TRISCAN EF-BC0515
Other search terms (click to expand)

1357869, 1461837, 1475241, 1516240, 2T14-2A603-AB, 2T14-2A603-AC, 2T14-2A603-AD, 2T14-2A603-AE, 2T14-2A603-AF, 2T14-2A603-AG, 2T14-2A603-AH, 2T14-2A603-AJ, 4367114, 4388052, 4407357, 4419300, 4439339, 4439345, 4539856, 5030119, 5135368, 7T16-2A603-AA, 7T16-2A603-AB, 7T16-2A603-AC, 7T16-2A603-AD, K17695, 26378, 29288, PAL3-1523, BKB2752, BKB3043, 765715, 1608279080, FBC0068, 17549, 173750, FKB2752, FKB3043, 1570304700, 10.5334, VVB1377, 80233, 9025121, BC3600, BC4335, T480233, 33 10 1930, 302 776, 01140581, 1 987 482 775, 1160-10.5342, 32-0688, 1 987 482 775, 8AS 355 669-891, 554949, 603238, 8AS 355 669-891, 10.5334, 92.10.5334, 13.0224.1, 13.0292.1

View full details